Already a member? Click here to log in Click here to login
become a member join today, it's free
Dremond Correia

status

their rank

2965

overall

75

in their country

8

in their city

1

in their company

their badges

Complete
Associate (Bronze)
Veteran
Workaholic
Achiever
Leader
Academic
Accomplished
Allrounder
Athlete
Brainiac
Celebrity
Champion
Connector
Enthusiast
Influencer
Networker
Newsmaker
Philanthropist
Pioneer
Promoter
Roamer
Scholar
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2013
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2014
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2015

More details on our ranking system

What is your professional reputation? Click here to register and find out.

Post your Who's Who profile on your website or your blog with our handy profile sharing widget →


Dremond Correia

Dremond De Oliveira Correia

Nickname: 'Des'

Director for Arup Group


Born 19-10-1956 in Gweru Zimbabwe

Dremond Correia is a Director for Arup Group. He is a Chair for Arup Services, a Chair for Arup Limited, a Chair for Arup Africa and a Director for TAP Council, London.



Professional details

Current Position(s)

Director | Europe Region Board | Arup Group
London | 2007 - present

Managing Director | Arup Africa
Mauritius | 2005 - present

Director | Arup Africa
Mauritius | 2005 - present

Chair | Arup (Pty) Ltd
Johannesburg | 2002 - present

Director | The Arup Partnerships Trustees Limited
London | 2002 - present

Director | The Arup Partnerships
London | 2002 - present

Director | Arup Services (Pty) Ltd
Johannesburg | 2002 - present

Director | Arup SA (Pty) Ltd
Johannesburg | 2002 - present

Chair | Arup Services (Pty) Ltd
Johannesburg | 2002 - present

Director | Arup (Pty) Ltd
Johannesburg | 1990 - present

Previous Position(s)

Chair | Arup Africa Board
Johannesburg | 2001 - 2005

Director | Arup Partnerships plc
London | 1999 - 1999


Manager Contracts | MURRAY AND ROBERTS HOLDINGS LTD
1979 - 1986

Educational history

Tertiary

University of Cape Town

Master of Business Administration

Engineering Council of South Africa

Completed 1999

Professional Engineer

University of KwaZulu-Natal

Bachelor of Science

Activities

Memberships

Project Management Institute

Member

South African Association of Consulting Engineers

Member

Incorrect information? to report this profile.

Earn your Status

Join Who's Who and earn badges while our ranking system tracks your professional progress:

who's who Statistics

326264 Active profiles
120840 Profile views this week
135 New profiles this week
7 Achieved Who's Who Status this week

You need to be registered and signed in to network with this member.

Sign InRegister

Join Now